featured_gymnasium_floor1
Athletics

Catholic High School is a college-preparatory high school in Little Rock, Arkansas, founded in 1930 that strives to challenge boys academically while also teaching the truths of manhood – faith, integrity, and, as Father Tribou often stressed, duty.

Basketball

<< Back to Team Sports

 

body_athletics_teams_basketball1    body_athletics_teams_basketball2b

 

Varsity Team

Coaching Staff  –  Head Coach: Todd Ezzi ‘98     Assistant Coach: Keegan Doan

2016-2017 Basketball Schedule:
(all home games (in bold) start at 6:15 p.m. unless otherwise stated)

November 8 – Vilonia (7:30 p.m.)
November 15 – @ Benton (6:15 p.m.)
November 21 – @ Searcy (6:15 p.m.)
December 5 – 10 – Cabot Invitational @ Cabot (TBD)
December 20 – Pulaski Academy @ Memphis (2:30 p.m.)
December 28 – 30 – Russellville Basketball Tournament
January 6 @ Cabot (7:30 p.m.)
January 10 – Bryant
January 13 – @ Ft. Smith Northside (7:30 p.m.)
January 17 – NLR
January 20 – Ft. Smith Southside
January 24 – @ Conway (7:30 p.m.)
January 27 – @ Central (7:30 p.m.)
February 3 – Cabot
February 7 – @ Bryant (7:30 p.m.)
February 10 – Ft. Smith Northside (Chili Cook-off Event)
February 14 – @ NLR (7:30 p.m.)
February 17 – @ Ft. Smith Southside (7:30 p.m.)
February 21 – Conway
February 24 – Central

JV Team

Coaching Staff  –  Head Coach: Todd Ezzi ‘98     Assistant Coach: 

2016-2017 Basketball Schedule:
(all home games (in bold) start at 5:00 p.m.)

November 8 – Vilonia
November 15 – @ Benton (5:00 p.m.)
November 21 – @ Searcy (5:00 p.m.)
November 29 – Pulaski Academy
December 28 – 30 – Russellville Basketball Tournament
January 4 – @ Cabot
January 10 – Bryant
January 17 – NLR
January 20 – Ft. Smith Southside
January 25 – Hall
February 1 – NLR
February 3 – Cabot
February 8 – @ NLR
February 10 – Ft. Smith Northside
February 15 – Hall

February 21 – Conway
February 24 – Central

 

Freshman Team

Coaching Staff  –  Head Coach: Tim Glancy ‘77    Assistant Coach: Chris Rose ‘08

2016-2017 Basketball Schedule:
(all home games (in bold) start at 5:00 p.m.)

November 16 – Central
November 21 – Conway Blue
November 28 – Conway White

December 1 – @ Russellville (7:00 p.m.)
December 5 – @ Cabot South (7:00 p.m.)
December 8 – Bryant
December 12 – Benton

December 15 – @ Cabot North (7:00 p.m.)
January 5 – Lake Hamilton
January 9 – @ NLR (7:00 p.m.)
January 12 – @ Conway Blue (7:00 p.m.)
January 19 – @ Conway White (7:00 p.m.)
January 23 – Russellville
January 26 – Cabot South
January 30 @ Bryant (7:00 p.m.)
February 2 – @ Benton (7:00 p.m.)
February 6 – Cabot North
February 9 – @ Lake Hamilton (7:00 p.m.)

 

 

 

 

PHOTOS

body_athletics_teams_basketball3